Te Onepu Road Sealed Hill Climb















Class


practise run 1 run 2 run3 fastest overall class
S Graeme Sutton Jedi Mk6 127 01:06.97 01:05.27 01:06.45 01:05.85 01:05.27 1 1
E Webster Gough Starlet GT 23 01:16.47 01:12.10 01:11.30 01:12.22 01:11.30 2 1
D Greg Burgess Honda Civic 215 01:15.07 01:15.90 01:13.77 01:13.26 01:13.26 3 1
F Don McLean Datsun 240K 191 01:16.06 01:14.34 01:14.05 01:13.37 01:13.37 4 1
F Finian Foote Datsun 1600 36 01:17.83 01:15.30 01:13.48 01:15.04 01:13.48 5 2
F Bruce Lissette Porsche GT3 31 01:20.71 01:15.10 01:14.77 01:14.54 01:14.54 6 3
F Tim Ireland Datsun 1600 136 01:19.12 01:16.66 01:14.66 01:16.83 01:14.66 7 4
F Zach Glenny Starlet 41 01:17.20 01:16.81 01:15.01 01:14.89 01:14.89 8 5
E Matthew Newport Honda Civic 4 01:25.33 01:19.11 01:16.10 01:15.18 01:15.18 9 2
H N Martin Smith Van Dieman 30 01:23.93 01:18.08 01:16.03 01:18.49 01:16.03 10 1
E Stu McChesney Honda Civic 14 01:21.17 01:18.58 01:16.80 01:16.04 01:16.04 11 3
D Mike Jane Toyota Levin 22 01:16.90 01:16.33 01:16.42 01:16.47 01:16.33 12 2
G Bryan Heathcote Celica GT4 35 01:17.95 01:18.46 01:17.97 01:16.35 01:16.35 13 1
E Tony Baird Corolla 39 01:21.91 01:17.84 01:17.34 01:16.68 01:16.68 14 4
C Brent Redington Honda City 27 01:19.90 01:19.21 01:17.48 01:17.05 01:17.05 15 1
E Robert Webster Mini CooperS 37 01:20.60 01:17.67 01:19.92 01:20.54 01:17.67 16 5
C Brent Sellens Corolla GT 285 01:20.25 01:18.75 01:19.81 01:18.35 01:18.35 17 2
C Wayne Steed Starlet 117 01:20.53 01:19.37 01:18.66 01:18.52 01:18.52 18 3
C Les Edwards Datsun 1200 361 01:22.17 01:19.27 01:19.00 01:18.60 01:18.60 19 4
D Stephen Saunders Sunny 120Y 153 01:28.64 01:21.64 01:19.14 01:18.75 01:18.75 20 3
F Tim Oliver Silvia 8 01:24.04 01:21.18 01:21.36 01:20.30 01:20.30 21 6
E Glen Clark BMW 325i 53 01:21.42 01:20.92 01:21.44 01:21.21 01:20.92 22 6
E Alan Cammock BMW 325i 32 01:24.26 01:22.16 01:21.84 01:21.71 01:21.71 23 7
H Gray Richards Terrapin 421 01:28.65 01:25.13 01:23.92 01:22.65 01:22.65 24 2
C Wayne Stent Honda DA6 89 01:23.52 01:23.96 01:24.32 01:22.83 01:22.83 25 5
B M Ravenscroft Austin A40 40 01:26.18 01:25.14 01:25.47 01:24.73 01:25.14 26 1
D Brett Paton Primera 1 01:27.57 01:25.80 01:25.51 01:25.20 01:25.20 27 4
D Neal Lincoln Datsun 120Y 64 01:32.69 01:30.95 01:30.91 01:30.79 01:30.79 28 5
A Mark Jenkinson Mini 13 01:33.27 01:34.24 01:30.98 DNS 01:30.98 29 1
T Don McIntyre Lotus 47 01:36.54 01:34.14 01:34.24 01:33.55 01:34.14 30 1
F John Simpson Celica 12 01:15.14 DNF DNS DNS DNF

T Bryce Gliddon MG Midget 52 01:52.69 DNS DNS DNS DNF